JEE & NEET Results-2018

IIT JEE RESULTS 2018

NEET RESULTS 2018

JEE & NEET Results-2017

IIT JEE RESULTS 2017

  • Learning Point students have achieved District first in the recently concluded J.E.E. mains exam. Gokul Krishna has topped the District by scoring 189 marks.
  • 60% of the students who appeared have cleared the mains.

NEET RESULTS 2017

Past Achievements

Higher Secondary

RESULTSACHIEVEMENTS
ACADEMIC YEARAPPEAREDPASS %RANKNAMEMARKS
2018554100School First
Vetriselvan.P
1185/1200
Guhan1185/1200
School SecondShyam Sunder1181/1200
School ThirdDhinakaran1177/1200
201754398School FirstRohan Harshit Lakra1187/1200
School SecondK.Sanjeev1185/1200
School ThirdS.Yuvaraj1183/1200
2016584100Vellore District FirstSanjaya Bharathi.V.P1188/1200
Vellore District SecondManisha.S1181/1200
Kiruthiga.V1181/1200
Vellore District ThirdGowri Shankar.K1180/1200
Mukesh Kumar.V1180/1200
2015634100Vellore District ThirdR.S.Sivaa Shaanth Suman1181/1200
State Second TamilG.Nandhini T.Sweena Sree198/200
State First TeluguG.Pallavi197/200
State First EnglishM.Yogesh197/200
State First FrenchMona Demiliya R.Rahul198/200
2014515100Vellore District FirstHema.D1186/1200
State First FrenchRanjith.K.S198/200
201349899.6Vellore District FirstGokulram.S1183/1200
State Second TamilChristina Mary.R198/200
State Second FrenchPrem Steffin Paul?197/200
Sanjana197/200
2012383100Vellore District SecondSanthil.M.P.1183/1200
Vellore District ThirdBavarna.S1180/1200
2011419100Vellore District FirstSriram.R1185/1200
Vellore District SecondPradeep.P1181/1200
2010379100State First EnglishVenkatesh.M196/200
State First TeluguKeerthana.J192/200
2009307100Vellore District FirstSudhakar.M.K.1172/1200
Vellore District SecondElrin.M.Jose1170/1200
2008225100School FirstSwathi.B1150/1200
Karthik.S1150/1200

Class X

RESULTSACHIEVEMENTS
ACADEMIC YEARAPPEAREDPASS %RANKNAMEMARKS
2018205100School FirstAshwathi.P486/500
Sandhiya.M486/500
2017191100School FirstDhanalakshmi.K493/500
2016169100School FirstManikandan.V493/500
Sandhiya.S493/500
2015192100District ThirdK.Sanjeev496/500
District ThirdS.Neelambari496/500
District ThirdG.Shalini496/500
2014176100State ThirdR.Priyadharshini497/500
2013173100State SecondR.S.Sivaasanth Suman497/500
State ThirdS.Pavithra496/500
2012178100School FirstShobika.N491/500
2011165100District FirstKaviya.M490/500
2010176100School FirstMithra.V476/500
2009142100School FirstSrivaramangai.K478/500
2008112100District SecondSanthosh.V.R.483/500